How do I activate monk membership training plans. Couldn't open any plans at gym today

+13 votes
asked Feb 16 by nick_d_scott Convert (230 points) 1 flag

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 16 by maximus (4,970 points)
Email rico@gymjones.com and he will help.

Thank you for being a member.
+1 vote
answered Feb 17 by rico (810 points)
nick_d_scott,

Everything should be operational as of last night 16Feb17. If there are still issues please let me know. Also if you were a $50 member before this week you will be prompted to select new or old monk. Selecting the old monk will keep everything the same before the changes happened. Selecting the new monk will allow you the option to select a trainer and 2 programs which will be selected by you and your trainer. You will then be able to access other messaging features and mobile applications.

Let me know if this answers the question,

Rico
+3 votes
answered Feb 17 by admin Super admin (220 points)

Hi there, 

I'm not replying directly to Nick, but everyone who has had issues. I'm just doing it here because it's the most popular thread. 

Most of the issues that occurred during the transition should be taken care of by now. So the first thing to do is to make sure you're still having the issue you were having. 

Here is a complete list of steps to get us the info we need to tackle your problem ASAP: 

1. Make sure your issue is still happening for you. We're constantly working on the system, and things are being adjusted based on member's feedback so far. 

2. Clearly state what you were trying to do. This way we can duplicate the issue, and get it handled faster. If you can tell us the page URL at the top of the browser, it would be extra helpful. 

3. Clearly state what happened that was not what you expected. Was there an error message? Or was stuff missing that you're used to seeing? 

Thanks so much for your patience in this transitional period, we're still working to perfect everything, and your voice is most definitely being heard. 

Welcome to GymJones Mindexchange Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...